The verdict, in four sentences
RB2B is the cheaper, narrower tool: it publishes self-serve pricing from a free tier up to 199 USD per month, and it states plainly that person-level identification is US only, running at 35 to 45 percent coverage on the Pro+ plan. Warmly is the wider, pricier one: it publishes annual list pricing of 10,000 USD for AI Web-Deanonymization, 20,000 USD for Inbound Chat, and 30,000 USD for AI Inbound Autopilot, and it names three AI agents (AI Studio, Autopilot, TAM Agent) on its own pages. The single biggest change in this matchup for 2026 is ownership: Warmly announced on 2026-06-30 that it is joining HubSpot, so it is no longer a fully independent point vendor. Choose RB2B when you only need a US visitor name pushed into Slack and you already own the activation stack; choose Warmly when you want chat, buying-committee mapping, and LinkedIn audience sync inside one subscription.
Sources for every number above are linked in the sources section at the foot of this page.
See what a single-platform version of this looks like: book a 20-minute Abmatic AI demo.
Quick answer
RB2B and Warmly both deanonymize site visitors but solve different jobs. RB2B is low-cost US person-level reveal priced for self-serve. Warmly bundles reveal with chat, buying-committee mapping, and ad audience sync. Pick RB2B when the only need is anonymous visitor identification. Pick Warmly when the goal is activation on those visitors inside one product.
- RB2B. Low-cost US person-level visitor reveal, published monthly pricing.
- Warmly. Reveal plus Inbound Chat plus TAM Agent, published annual pricing.
- RB2B person-level identification is US only, by RB2B's own statement.
- Warmly was acquired by HubSpot, announced 2026-06-30.
- Abmatic AI ships AI-native ABM on top of its own reveal layer.
RB2B and Warmly often show up in the same shortlist, but they solve different sides of the visitor problem. RB2B leans person-level identification with Slack alerts to reps; Warmly leans inbound chat, buying-committee orchestration, and ad activation on top of identification.
Full disclosure: Abmatic AI is the platform you are reading about. We compete in this category. Every RB2B and Warmly claim on this page is sourced to the vendor's own public pages or to a primary press source, and the URLs are listed at the bottom. We have an obvious bias; check the sources for yourselves. Last verified 2026-08-24.
RB2B vs Warmly: the head-to-head table
| Dimension | RB2B | Warmly |
|---|---|---|
| Published entry price | Free tier at 0 USD per month, Starter 79 USD per month, Pro from 149 USD per month, Pro+ from 199 USD per month, per RB2B's own pricing page | Annual list pricing published: AI Web-Deanonymization from 10,000 USD per year, Inbound Chat from 20,000 USD per year, AI Inbound Autopilot from 30,000 USD per year |
| Pricing model | Self-serve monthly, metered by monthly resolutions (150 on Free, 300 on Starter, tiered above that), 7-day full-featured trial on paid plans | Annual or quarterly, metered by credits, from 10,000 credits per month on every published tier |
| Contact-level (person-level) reveal | Yes, on Pro+, labelled by RB2B as Contact-Level Site ID (US Only) at 35 to 45 percent coverage. The Free and Starter plans are company-level only with no email addresses | Yes. The TAM Agent page describes identifying buying committees and mapping four personas: Champion, Decision-maker, Influencer, Approver |
| Geographic coverage of person-level ID | US only. RB2B states that its Person-Level Identity is a US-only technology with a US-only database, and that global company-level ID requires consent capture to comply with GDPR | Warmly markets GDPR compliance on its site and does not publish a US-only restriction. Ask for country-level match rates in your own trial before you assume parity |
| Named AI capability | RB2B markets an ask-anything RB2B AI surface and AI message generation alongside hundreds of pre-written templates | Three named agents on Warmly's own pages: AI Studio Agent, Autopilot Agent, and TAM Agent, the last described as an AI-powered orchestration system |
| On-site chat | Not part of RB2B's marketed surface. The RB2B motion is the alert, not the conversation | Inbound Chat is a priced tier at 20,000 USD per year, with the AI Studio Agent included |
| Ad activation | Handled by handing off through integrations rather than natively. RB2B lists over 50 apps including Salesforce, HubSpot, Slack, Clay, Zapier, Instantly and HeyReach | Native. The TAM Agent page states it automatically syncs buying committee members from high-intent accounts to LinkedIn Matched Audiences |
| Outbound execution | Hand off to a separate sequencer. Instantly and HeyReach are named integrations | TAM Agent is described as orchestrating multi-channel outbound, with automatic sync to LinkedIn Ads, HubSpot and Outreach |
| CRM integrations named by the vendor | HubSpot and Salesforce, plus Demandbase for company-level identification | HubSpot and Outreach named on the TAM Agent page. HubSpot alignment is now structural, see the ownership row |
| Compliance posture stated by the vendor | SOC 2 Type II, CCPA compliant, with a data opt-out mechanism. GDPR framing rests on the US-only scope of person-level ID | GDPR compliant per Warmly's site footer |
| Ownership status in 2026 | Independent | Acquired by HubSpot, announced 2026-06-30. Contracts and pricing were stated as unchanged at announcement, with the plan to fold Warmly's intent data and agents into HubSpot over time |
| What you own after the reveal | An identity and a Slack alert. Everything downstream lives in tools you wire up and pay for separately | Chat, buying-committee lists, and ad audiences inside Warmly, at the 20,000 to 30,000 USD per year tiers |
| Best fit | A small AE-led US team that wants cheap names in Slack and already owns its sequencer, its ads tool, and its CRM automation. Compare against one platform first | A team that wants reveal plus chat plus committee orchestration in one annual contract and is already standardising on HubSpot |
The gap neither tool closes: the account is Warm and the contact record is empty
Both RB2B and Warmly are built on the same promise: tell the rep who is on the site. The problem shows up on the days that promise does not fire. Person-level match rates are partial by construction. RB2B publishes 35 to 45 percent contact-level coverage on Pro+, and it is US only. Warmly reveals buying committees at accounts, but coverage still depends on the account and the session. Which means the recurring reality inside a revenue team looks like this: the score says the account is in market, the rep opens the record, and the Contacts tab is empty.
That is the gap where intent goes to die. The rep goes hunting on LinkedIn, or the signal simply expires. Every SDR and AE starts the day on the same two questions, who do I reach out to and when, and a de-anonymization tool alone only answers the second one.
How Abmatic AI closes it: Auto-Sourced ICP Contacts
Abmatic AI shipped Auto-Sourced ICP Contacts on 2026-08-24. When an account moves to Warm or Hot and Abmatic AI has the company but has not de-anonymized a contact on it, the platform sources the real ICP decision makers at that account itself, every day, with no work from the rep.
- Signal-triggered, not a bulk list pull. It fires only on the Warm or Hot transition, on accounts that have no revealed contact yet.
- Matched to the ICP you define, at both account level and contact level, in a prioritized persona order you set. Tech-stack signals feed the account fit, so an account running a rival product counts as a strong signal.
- Coverage on the sourced contacts: work email on every contact, LinkedIn profile on every contact, phone on 88 percent.
- Volume: 2 to 3 good contact matches per qualifying account.
- Delivery: Slack alerts, your CRM on its normal sync, and in the app. Every sourced contact also lands in a group called Auto-Sourced ICP Contacts.
- An honest provenance flag. On the contact record, Source is set to Abmatic AI and Sub Source to auto_source, shown in the grid as Auto Source. Nothing else writes that value, so it is a clean filter, and it maps to a CRM property through the HubSpot integration's Sub Source field mapping.
- Setup is once, about five minutes, and the feature is forward-looking only: it runs on accounts that heat up from turn-on onwards rather than backfilling a batch across your existing book.
The provenance flag exists because a customer asked for it before rollout. They run outbound sequences whose copy says you visited our site, and a sourced contact has not personally visited. The ACCOUNT showed intent; the person is a matched decision maker at that account. The auto_source flag lets you exclude these contacts from personally-visited messaging and treat them as the different motion they are. That distinction matters more than any match-rate number on a pricing page.
This is not a replacement for a contact database subscription in general. It is a triggered, ICP-matched sourcing motion attached to accounts that are already showing intent. The point-tool version of the same outcome is four purchases: a de-anonymization vendor for the account signal, a contact-data vendor for the people, an enrichment or waterfall tool to fill the gaps, and an ops person or workflow tool to join them on a trigger. RB2B and Warmly can each be part of that stack. Abmatic AI does the signal, the sourcing, the ICP match, the grouping, the CRM write, and the alert first-party, in one platform, on one trigger, with one provenance flag. Ask us to show the Warm-to-contact loop end to end in a 20-minute demo.
What RB2B actually does
RB2B identifies website visitors and pushes them to the rep's surface. Its homepage claims identification of 70 to 80 percent of web traffic across both people and companies, and names Hot Pages, Hot Leads, Traffic Insights and Page Suppression as core features. The headline workflow is unambiguous: an anonymous US visitor lands, and a Slack alert arrives with a name and a LinkedIn URL.
Where RB2B is strongest
- Person-level US visitor identification at a self-serve price point, from a free tier to 199 USD per month
- Slack-native and Teams-native rep alerts with LinkedIn URLs
- Breadth of downstream handoff: over 50 integrations including Salesforce, HubSpot, Slack, Clay, Zapier, Instantly and HeyReach
- SOC 2 Type II and CCPA posture published, with a data opt-out mechanism
Where RB2B is narrowest
- Person-level identification is US only, by RB2B's own statement, with a US-only database
- Contact-level coverage on Pro+ is stated at 35 to 45 percent, so a majority of sessions still resolve to a company, not a person
- Person-level ID and email addresses are not in the Free or Starter plans, which are company-level only
- Global company-level ID requires consent capture to comply with GDPR, which is a website change, not a settings toggle
- Activation lives outside the product. Ads, personalization, chat, sequencing and attribution are all separate line items in your stack
None of that is a criticism of RB2B on its own terms. It is a well-scoped, cheap, fast tool. The failure mode is buying it as an ABM platform and then discovering you have bought one input to a motion you have not built yet.
What Warmly actually does
Warmly sits a tier up. Its published pricing page sells three annual plans, and the product surface widens as you climb: AI Web-Deanonymization at 10,000 USD per year, Inbound Chat at 20,000 USD per year, and AI Inbound Autopilot at 30,000 USD per year, each from 10,000 credits per month. Quarterly equivalents are also published at 4,875, 6,500 and 9,750 USD.
Where Warmly is strongest
- Named, shipped AI agents: AI Studio Agent and Autopilot Agent on the pricing page, plus a standalone TAM Agent product
- Buying-committee mapping rather than single-visitor reveal, with four personas named: Champion, Decision-maker, Influencer, Approver
- Native ad activation. TAM Agent automatically syncs buying committee members from high-intent accounts to LinkedIn Matched Audiences
- Inbound chat and live routing in the same subscription, so a warm visitor can be handled without a second vendor
- Transparent published list pricing, which is rare in this category
Where Warmly is narrowest
- Price. The entry tier is roughly four times RB2B's top self-serve plan on an annualised basis, and the agent tier is 30,000 USD per year
- Ownership. Warmly announced on 2026-06-30 that it is joining HubSpot. Contracts and pricing were stated as unchanged at announcement, with the plan to integrate Warmly's intent data and AI agents natively into HubSpot. If you are not on HubSpot, factor that roadmap into a multi-year commitment
- Credit-metered consumption means the real annual cost depends on traffic volume, not on the list price alone
- The TAM Agent page quotes plans starting at 15,000 USD per year while the pricing page starts at 10,000 USD per year. Get your own quote in writing rather than trusting either figure
For a deeper single-vendor read, see our Warmly review. For the broader shortlist, see modern alternatives to RB2B in 2026 and Lead Forensics vs RB2B vs Abmatic AI.
Where Abmatic AI sits above both
Abmatic AI is the most comprehensive AI-native revenue platform on the market. It collapses the 8 to 12 point tools that mid-market and enterprise B2B teams currently buy separately into a single platform with a shared identity graph and a shared signal layer. RB2B and Warmly each cover a slice of that surface well. Abmatic AI covers 15+ modules first-party, which is the honest wedge: not that the point tools cannot do their job, but that their agents and workflows sit on top of separately licensed products, where ours sit on one graph.
| Capability | Abmatic AI | Scope at RB2B / Warmly |
|---|---|---|
| Account-level deanonymization | Native. Account graph with multi-signal merge across web, ads, email and LinkedIn | RB2B does company-level ID globally, with consent capture required under GDPR. Warmly does account-level reveal on every tier |
| Contact-level deanonymization | Native, first-party, no RB2B or Warmly supplement required | RB2B Pro+ at 35 to 45 percent, US only. Warmly maps buying committees at the account |
| Auto-Sourced ICP Contacts | Native. On the Warm or Hot transition with no revealed contact, Abmatic AI sources 2 to 3 ICP-matched decision makers, work email and LinkedIn on every one, phone on 88 percent, flagged Sub Source auto_source | Sourcing contacts is something several vendors can do. The difference here is that it is one system on one trigger with one provenance flag, not four tools wired together |
| Web personalization | Native. Personalize landing pages and on-site experiences by firmographic, account stage or intent signal, with a visual editor and a JSON API | Outside the marketed surface of both. This is a separate purchase in either stack |
| A/B testing | Native. Multivariate testing across web, email and ads, sharing the personalization layer | Typically a separate VWO or Optimizely line item alongside either tool |
| Banner pop-ups and on-site CTAs | Native. Targeted overlays, banners and inline CTAs gated by account or persona signal | Warmly covers the on-site conversation through Inbound Chat at 20,000 USD per year. Overlay and banner targeting is a separate tool in both stacks |
| Account list building | Native, from a first-party database, filtered on firmographic, technographic and intent criteria, 50 to 50,000+ accounts | Warmly's TAM Agent builds dynamic audiences. RB2B's pattern is to push into Clay and build the list there |
| Contact list building | Native, at scale, from the same first-party database, export-ready and sync-ready | Typically a Clay or Apollo subscription sitting next to either tool |
| Agentic Workflows | Native. If-X-then-Y autonomous agents acting across the whole platform, for example: account crosses an intent threshold, enroll in a sequence, show a personalized banner, alert the AE | Both ship real AI. RB2B markets an ask-anything AI surface and AI message generation; Warmly names AI Studio, Autopilot and TAM Agent. The architectural difference is that theirs act within their own product boundary |
| Agentic Outbound | Native. Signal-adaptive copy, persona-aware cadence, autonomous send-time and channel decisions across email, LinkedIn and retargeting | Warmly's TAM Agent orchestrates multi-channel outbound. RB2B hands off to a sequencer such as Instantly or HeyReach |
| Agentic Chat | Native. Live-site conversational AI that already knows the account, the contact and the intent history | Warmly sells Inbound Chat as a priced tier with the AI Studio Agent. On-site chat is not part of RB2B's marketed surface |
| AI SDR, meeting qualification, routing and booking | Native. Inbound and outbound qualified meetings auto-routed to the right AE with calendar booking built in, replacing a Chili Piper line item | Warmly's Autopilot Agent covers qualification and decision-making inside its own tier. RB2B routes the alert; the meeting motion is yours to build |
| Advertising: Google DSP, LinkedIn Ads, Meta Ads | Native. Google DSP buy, plus native LinkedIn Ads and Meta Ads and retargeting, all driven off the Abmatic AI account list, plus Google Search ads management | Warmly syncs buying committee members to LinkedIn Matched Audiences. Neither vendor markets a DSP buy or Meta Ads management |
| First-party and third-party intent | Both. First-party intent captured across web, LinkedIn, paid ads and email into the same identity graph, with third-party intent layered alongside | Both tools generate strong first-party website intent. Third-party intent is generally a Bombora or G2 subscription in either stack |
| Technology and tech-stack scraper | Native. Detect a prospect's tech stack on-domain and use it for targeting and sequence personalization, replacing a BuiltWith line item | Not a marketed capability of either product. RB2B lists Demandbase as a partner for company-level identification |
| Salesforce and HubSpot integration | Bi-directional sync with both. Salesforce across accounts, contacts, opportunities, custom objects and campaigns. HubSpot across companies, contacts, deals, lists, workflows and campaigns. Plus Slack, Gmail, Outlook, Marketo, Pardot, Snowflake, BigQuery and Redshift | RB2B names HubSpot and Salesforce among 50+ integrations. Warmly names HubSpot and Outreach, and is now owned by HubSpot |
| Analytics, attribution and AI RevOps | Built in. Pipeline, attribution and account journey reported natively, with no separate BI tool | Attribution across the full funnel is a separate build in either stack |
| Pricing | Starting at 36,000 USD per year, enterprise tiers available. Time to value in days: the pixel and first-party signal capture go live the same day | RB2B: 0 to 199 USD per month self-serve. Warmly: 10,000 to 30,000 USD per year published, credit metered |
| Best-fit buyer | Mid-market and enterprise B2B, marketing or RevOps team of 3 to 25+, companies of 200 to 10,000+ employees, running tier-1, tier-2 and broad-based programs on one platform. Book the walkthrough | RB2B: small US AE-led teams. Warmly: HubSpot-centric teams wanting reveal plus chat in one contract |
For broader buying context, see best account scoring tool 2026, best ABM platform for SaaS startups, best ABM platform for fintech 2026, and best ABM platforms for mid-market SaaS 2026.
Not ready to talk to anyone yet? See what the platform actually does, or look at what it costs.
Deanonymization tells you the account is in market. It does not always tell you the person. Auto-Sourced ICP Contacts closes that gap: when an account turns Warm or Hot and no contact has been revealed on it, Abmatic AI sources the ICP decision makers at that account, with a work email and LinkedIn profile on every one. These people did not visit your site. The account did, and the signal is what triggers the sourcing.
RB2B vs Warmly by use case
The table settles the facts. This is the part that settles the purchase, by the shape of the team doing the buying.
A solo founder or a single AE working a US territory
RB2B. At 79 to 199 USD per month with a 7-day full-featured trial on the paid plans, nothing else in the category puts a US person-level name into Slack that cheaply or that fast. You will outgrow the alert-only motion, but you will not regret starting there. Whether the downstream sequencer is Instantly, HeyReach, or a sales engagement suite in the Apollo or Salesloft class, treat the activation layer as a separate line item from day one.
A 10-person revenue team running blended inbound and outbound
Warmly, usually. The consolidation argument lands at this stage: reveal, Inbound Chat, buying-committee mapping and LinkedIn audience sync arrive on one annual contract instead of four integrations you have to own. Budget for the credit meter rather than the list price, and accept that each module is competing against a category specialist. Our single-vendor read is the Warmly review. If you want an AI SDR motion inside the same subscription, that is the Autopilot tier at 30,000 USD per year.
You sell outside the United States
Not RB2B, at least not for the person-level job. RB2B states that its Person-Level Identity is a US-only technology with a US-only database, so a materially non-US pipeline is dark on that layer, and global company-level identification requires consent capture on your site to comply with GDPR. Warmly markets GDPR compliance and publishes no US-only restriction, but ask for country-level match rates in your own trial rather than assuming parity.
Paid media is a real channel, not a campaign you ran once
Neither product is the primary tool here. Warmly's TAM Agent page states that it syncs buying committee members from high-intent accounts to LinkedIn Matched Audiences, which is genuine native activation, but neither vendor markets a Google DSP buy or Meta Ads management. Account-stage-aware advertising is an ABM platform job. If you are pricing that path, note that 6sense and Demandbase publish no list price, so the only real number is the one in your own quote.
Named-account selling with a 3 to 8 person buying committee
Reveal stops being the constraint. Sellers want to know which of 200 named accounts is heating up across ads, web visits, third-party intent and CRM signal, and they want air cover on the accounts where nobody has visited the site yet. That is an account-level orchestration question rather than a visitor-identification one. Abmatic AI covers the reveal job through reverse IP lookup and first-party intent and in-market account identification, then keeps going into ads, personalization and attribution on the same graph. The vocabulary, if the committee framing is new to your team, is in our ABM glossary and in the ABX definition. See the named-account version in a 20-minute demo.
How to decide
Decide by geography first
This is the fastest disqualifier in the whole comparison and most shortlists get to it last. If a meaningful share of your pipeline sits outside the United States, RB2B's person-level layer does not reach it: RB2B states that its Person-Level Identity is a US-only technology with a US-only database. You can still run RB2B for global company-level ID, but that path requires consent capture on your site to comply with GDPR. Settle geography before you compare match rates.
Decide by motion shape
The honest first question is whether there is an ABM motion behind the tool. Teams with no real ABM motion get value from a single-purpose tool and should buy RB2B. Teams running a real ABM motion need orchestration across identification, intent, advertising, chat, personalization and attribution, and will end up paying for four or five vendors to assemble what one platform already runs. RB2B sits where its surface is built; do not stretch it.
Decide by team size and operating model
For a single AE working a US territory, RB2B at 149 to 199 USD per month is hard to beat on price. For a team running marketing-and-sales coordination on target accounts, the alert-only motion stops scaling at the second or third campaign cycle, because nobody owns what happens after the alert. Match the tool to the team, then price the consolidated alternative before you renew.
Decide by stack fit and by who owns your CRM
Stack fit is non-trivial and it just changed. Warmly joining HubSpot makes Warmly a stronger default for HubSpot-standardised teams and a weaker default for Salesforce-first teams evaluating a three-year horizon. Teams running HubSpot, Salesforce, or Snowflake have different default fits. See best ABM platforms for fintech 2026 for the broader fit map.
Decide by intent data needs
If the binding constraint includes third-party intent, which accounts are in market across the broader B2B universe rather than just on your site, neither RB2B nor Warmly is the answer on its own and you are adding a Bombora or G2 line item. Abmatic AI merges third-party intent alongside first-party visit signal; the merge is the value. See best ABM platforms for cybersecurity 2026.
Decide by attribution needs
If the team needs to prove pipeline influence from ABM activity, attribution is the binding question. Tools without attribution force the team to bolt on a separate vendor. See best ABM platforms for mid-market 2026.
Skip the manual work
Abmatic AI runs targets, sequences, ads, meetings, and attribution autonomously. One platform replaces 9 tools.
See the demo →What buyers get wrong on this decision
Comparing headline match rates instead of usable match rates
RB2B's homepage claims 70 to 80 percent identification of web traffic across both people and companies. Its own pricing page states 35 to 45 percent contact-level coverage on Pro+, US only. Those two numbers answer different questions, and only the second one tells a rep whether there will be a name on the record. Ask every vendor in this category for the person-level number, in your geography, on your traffic.
Treating a single-purpose tool as an ABM platform
RB2B solves a specific surface, and solves it cheaply. ABM platforms cover identification plus intent plus advertising plus chat plus personalization plus attribution. The right pattern is either to pair the identification source with an ABM platform, or to buy the platform that already has the identification layer inside it.
Ignoring an ownership change mid-evaluation
Warmly's acquisition by HubSpot was announced on 2026-06-30. That is not a reason to disqualify it, and pricing and contracts were stated as unchanged at announcement. It is a reason to ask specific questions about the multi-year roadmap, especially if your CRM is Salesforce.
Skipping the renewal-path question
Pricing posture varies widely in this category, from RB2B's 79 USD per month Starter to Warmly's 30,000 USD per year agent tier. Teams that buy without a clear attribution motion typically struggle at renewal. Plan attribution from day one. See best ABM platforms for enterprise 2026.
Underestimating data hygiene cost
The operating cost of keeping the data clean is the second most-cited renewal lever after pricing. Whatever the tool, plan a quarterly data hygiene cadence and name a steward. A provenance flag like Sub Source auto_source is worth more here than it looks, because it lets you segment records by how they entered the system rather than guessing.
Pros and cons
RB2B pros
- Free tier and 79 to 199 USD per month paid plans, published on the vendor's own pricing page
- Person-level US visitor identification with LinkedIn URLs pushed to Slack and Teams
- Over 50 integrations, including Salesforce, HubSpot, Slack, Clay, Zapier, Instantly and HeyReach
- SOC 2 Type II and CCPA posture, with a data opt-out mechanism
- 7-day full-featured trial on paid plans, so a real evaluation costs nothing
RB2B cons
- Person-level identification is US only, with a US-only database
- Contact-level coverage stated at 35 to 45 percent on Pro+
- No person-level ID or email addresses on Free or Starter
- Global company-level ID requires consent capture for GDPR
- Activation, personalization, ads and attribution all live in other vendors' products
Warmly pros
- Published annual and quarterly list pricing, which most of this category refuses to do
- Three named AI agents: AI Studio, Autopilot, and the standalone TAM Agent
- Buying-committee mapping with four named personas rather than single-visitor reveal
- Native LinkedIn Matched Audiences sync from high-intent accounts
- Inbound chat and live routing without a second vendor
Warmly cons
- Entry price of 10,000 USD per year, rising to 30,000 USD per year for the agent tier
- Credit-metered, so real cost tracks traffic rather than the list price
- Now owned by HubSpot, which changes the multi-year roadmap question for Salesforce-first teams
- Conflicting published entry figures between the pricing page and the TAM Agent page
- Third-party intent and web personalization are still separate purchases
The graduation path
Across mid-market and enterprise B2B teams, the patterns rhyme:
- RB2B first, platform later: the most common path. A team starts with a low-cost tracker, and the orchestration gap shows up at the second or third campaign cycle when nobody owns the follow-up.
- Reveal source plus ABM platform together: common at mid-market and enterprise teams that want depth and orchestration in parallel rather than serial.
- Consolidation onto one platform: common at renewal, when a team has 3 to 5 overlapping vendors and the operating overhead exceeds the value. This is where an RB2B plus Clay plus sequencer plus ads-tool stack gets compared against a single 36,000 USD per year platform line.
Pick the tool for the motion you have today, plan the path for the motion you want, and price the renewal lever in. See best ABM platforms for startups 2026 for the playbook, or have us map your current stack against one platform in 20 minutes.
How the operating rhythm differs
The daily and weekly operating rhythm of a tool in this category matters more than the demo-day feature checklist. Two tools with identical surfaces produce different pipeline outcomes because one fits the team's existing rhythm and the other does not. Map the rhythm first; the tool follows.
What does the daily rep workflow look like?
The daily rep surface is the highest-leverage workflow. The most common adoption failure is asking a rep to log into a separate platform every morning. RB2B is strong here by design, because the output is a Slack message, not a dashboard. Tools that push signal into the rep's existing surface, CRM, Slack, inbox, outperform tools that ask for a context switch. Score this dimension at deployment, not after.
What does the weekly marketing rhythm look like?
Marketing teams that can pull a Monday-morning account-tier and signal report ship more campaigns than teams that wait on a quarterly review. This is where a reveal-only tool runs out of road: the alert stream is not a report, and the account tiering has to live somewhere.
How does the orchestration loop close?
The most-cited regret across this category is buying a tool that produces a list without closing the orchestration loop. The list is not the value; the action on the list is the value. Score the orchestration loop at deployment, and specifically ask what happens on the accounts where the person-level reveal does not fire.
Real-world deployment patterns
Pattern one: AE-led signal layer plus a separate ABM motion
Common where a small group of AEs owns a defined US territory and marketing runs a separate ABM cycle quarterly. RB2B surfaces real-time visit and intent data into Slack, while a different platform handles ABM advertising and attribution. The risk is duplicate spend and conflicting signal interpretation. See account scoring for how teams resolve this.
Pattern two: marketing-owned platform with sales side-cars
Common at mid-market teams where marketing budget owns the ABM platform and sales has a smaller side-car such as RB2B for visitor identification. The risk is that the side-cars produce signals the ABM platform cannot consume. The cleanest version sends side-car signal into the platform via webhook, not via a separate dashboard.
Pattern three: full consolidation onto one platform
Common at renewal, when a team has 3 to 5 overlapping vendors and wants to compress the operating overhead. The risk is a forced choice between depth in one surface and orchestration across all surfaces. Consolidation usually wins when the team has a real ABM motion and when the platform's own reveal layer is good enough to retire the point tool.
Procurement notes
How is the pricing actually structured?
RB2B is self-serve and metered by monthly resolutions: 150 on Free, 300 on Starter, tiered above that on Pro and Pro+, with additional domains at 99 USD per month for up to five. Warmly is annual or quarterly and metered by credits, from 10,000 credits per month on every published tier. Both models mean your real cost is a function of traffic. Model it against your actual monthly sessions before you sign.
What is the deployment timeline?
Both RB2B and Warmly are pixel-and-go, measured in days. Abmatic AI is the same: pixel on site and first-party signal capture live the same day, in contrast to legacy ABM suites whose implementations have historically run multi-quarter per public customer disclosures. Match the timeline to the campaign cycle.
How is the data refreshed?
Data freshness is the silent renewal lever, and stale data is the most-cited reason buyers churn in this category. Ask about refresh cadence, source mix, and decay model for both the identity graph and any contact data layered on top.
What does the renewal motion look like?
The cleanest renewal stories come from teams that wired attribution at deployment. Without attribution, the renewal becomes a gut-feel vote on a tool that produces alerts. Wire it from day one.
What an honest 60-day evaluation looks like
The cleanest evaluations of RB2B, Warmly and category peers follow a 60-day shape with three checkpoints. Anything shorter is a demo; anything longer drifts. RB2B's 7-day full-featured trial is a useful zero-cost front end to this.
Day zero through ten: wiring and hygiene
Set up CRM and MAP integration, target account list import, and signal source configuration. This phase is where most failed evaluations actually fail; if the wiring is messy, every downstream metric is suspect.
Day ten through forty: campaign cycle
Run a representative campaign against the target account list. The honest test is whether the tool produces signal the rep team acts on, not whether the dashboard looks busy. Track two numbers: what share of Warm accounts had a contact on the record within 24 hours, and what share of those contacts got touched.
Day forty through sixty: attribution and renewal review
Wire attribution to revenue outcomes and review the contract with the renewal lever in mind. The right question is not whether the tool worked in isolation, but whether the same outcome would have happened cheaper with a different shape. Run the consolidated-platform version of that math with us before you sign a multi-year deal.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is RB2B better than Warmly?
Neither is better in the abstract; they are priced an order of magnitude apart because they cover different amounts of the motion. RB2B is better if you need cheap US person-level names in Slack and you already own the activation stack. Warmly is better if you want reveal, inbound chat, buying-committee mapping and LinkedIn audience sync in one annual contract. If you are choosing purely on cost per revealed person, RB2B wins; if you are choosing on what happens after the reveal, Warmly wins.
Warmly vs RB2B: which one identifies more visitors?
They publish coverage differently, so a direct comparison is not available from public pages. RB2B publishes 35 to 45 percent contact-level coverage on Pro+, US only, and claims 70 to 80 percent identification across people and companies combined on its homepage. Warmly publishes credit-based tiers rather than a match-rate percentage and markets GDPR compliance rather than a US-only scope. Run both against the same month of your own traffic; that is the only number that matters.
How much does RB2B cost?
Per RB2B's own pricing page: Free at 0 USD per month with 150 monthly resolutions and company-level ID only, Starter at 79 USD per month with 300 resolutions and LinkedIn URLs but no email addresses, Pro from 149 USD per month with business email addresses and all integrations, and Pro+ from 199 USD per month with premium resolution and Contact-Level Site ID (US Only). Additional domains are 99 USD per month for up to five. All paid plans include a 7-day full-featured trial.
How much does Warmly cost?
Per Warmly's own pricing page: AI Web-Deanonymization from 10,000 USD per year, Inbound Chat from 20,000 USD per year, and AI Inbound Autopilot from 30,000 USD per year, each from 10,000 credits per month. Quarterly equivalents are 4,875, 6,500 and 9,750 USD. Note that Warmly's TAM Agent page quotes plans starting at 15,000 USD per year, so get your quote in writing.
Is Warmly still an independent company?
No. Warmly announced on 2026-06-30 that it is joining HubSpot. At announcement, existing contracts, pricing and integrations were stated to remain unchanged, with the stated plan to integrate Warmly's intent data and AI agents natively into HubSpot over time.
Does RB2B work outside the United States?
For company-level identification, yes, though RB2B states that global company-level ID requires consent capture to comply with GDPR. For person-level identification, no: RB2B states that its Person-Level Identity is a US-only technology with a US-only database. If your pipeline is materially non-US, this is a disqualifier for the person-level use case.
Do RB2B and Warmly have AI agents?
Both ship AI. Warmly names three: the AI Studio Agent and Autopilot Agent on its pricing page, and a standalone TAM Agent described as an AI-powered orchestration system that builds dynamic audiences, identifies buying committees, scores intent and orchestrates multi-channel outbound. RB2B markets an ask-anything RB2B AI surface plus AI message generation alongside hundreds of pre-written templates. The difference against Abmatic AI is architectural rather than existential: our Agentic Workflows, Agentic Outbound and Agentic Chat act across 15+ first-party modules on one identity graph, rather than within a single product boundary.
RB2B vs Lead Forensics: how does that compare?
Different eras of the same idea. Lead Forensics is the long-established company-level IP-to-company reveal product sold on annual enterprise contracts; RB2B is the self-serve, person-level, US-only, Slack-first version. If your motion is a marketing team working accounts, the company-level tool is often enough. If your motion is an AE opening a Slack alert, the person-level tool fits better. We break the three-way down in Lead Forensics vs RB2B vs Abmatic AI.
What are the main RB2B competitors in 2026?
The direct de-anonymization set includes Warmly (now HubSpot), Lead Forensics, Leadfeeder, Albacross, Leadinfo and Factors.ai, with broader platforms such as Demandbase, 6sense, ZoomInfo and Apollo covering the account signal as part of a wider suite. Abmatic AI competes as the consolidated option, with contact-level deanonymization native rather than supplemented. Our full shortlist is in modern alternatives to RB2B in 2026 and the best ABM platforms for 2026, and there is a four-way read in RB2B vs Warmly vs Vector vs Abmatic AI.
Is Warmly worth it? Where can I read a full review?
Warmly is worth it when you value the bundled motion, chat plus committee mapping plus LinkedIn sync, more than the roughly 10x price delta against RB2B, and when HubSpot is your system of record. Our full single-vendor write-up is at Warmly review.
Can RB2B or Warmly replace an ABM platform?
Not on their own. Neither markets web personalization, A/B testing, a Google DSP buy, third-party intent, a tech-stack scraper, or native attribution. Teams running full ABM motions either pair them with a platform or consolidate onto one. Book a 20-minute Abmatic AI demo and we will map which of your current line items a single platform actually absorbs.
What happens when the account is Warm but there is no contact?
With a reveal-only tool, nothing: the rep goes hunting on LinkedIn or the signal expires. Abmatic AI's Auto-Sourced ICP Contacts fires on exactly that condition, sourcing 2 to 3 ICP-matched decision makers at the account, with work email and a LinkedIn profile on every contact and a phone number on 88 percent, delivered to Slack, your CRM and the app. Those contacts are matched decision makers at an account that showed intent; they have not personally visited your site, and the Sub Source auto_source flag exists so you can keep your messaging honest about that.
How does Abmatic AI compare to RB2B and Warmly?
Abmatic AI is a full AI-native revenue platform with contact-level and account-level deanonymization built in, so it is not a layer on top of RB2B or Warmly. It adds web personalization, A/B testing, account and contact list building, Agentic Workflows, Agentic Outbound, Agentic Chat, AI SDR meeting routing, a tech-stack scraper, first-party and third-party intent, Google DSP plus LinkedIn Ads plus Meta Ads, and native attribution, all bi-directionally synced with Salesforce and HubSpot. Pricing starts at 36,000 USD per year. See agentic chat for one module in depth.
Sources
Every third-party claim on this page traces to one of these:
- RB2B plans, prices, monthly resolutions, and the Contact-Level Site ID (US Only) 35 to 45 percent coverage figure: rb2b.com/pricing
- RB2B feature set, the 70 to 80 percent traffic identification claim, the US-only person-level statement, GDPR consent-capture requirement, SOC 2 Type II and CCPA posture, RB2B AI, and the 50+ integration list: rb2b.com
- Warmly annual and quarterly list prices, credit minimums, AI Studio Agent and Autopilot Agent: warmly.ai/p/pricing
- Warmly TAM Agent description, buying-committee personas, and LinkedIn Matched Audiences sync: warmly.ai/p/tam-agent
- Warmly joining HubSpot, announced 2026-06-30: Warmly's own announcement and CMSWire
- Category framing: G2 Visitor Identification category, G2 Sales Intelligence category, and Bombora Company Surge methodology
The takeaway
RB2B and Warmly solve adjacent problems at very different prices. RB2B is the cheapest credible route to a US person-level name in Slack. Warmly is the route to reveal plus chat plus committee orchestration in one annual contract, now inside HubSpot. Pick by geography, then by motion shape, then by who owns your CRM.
Modern revenue teams in both mid-market and enterprise pick Abmatic AI because every layer of the funnel runs on one set of first-party data. Contact-level deanonymization is native, so you see the actual people behind anonymous traffic with no RB2B supplement required, and when an account goes Warm with an empty contact record, Auto-Sourced ICP Contacts fills it rather than handing the rep a dead end. Agentic Workflows turn that signal into Agentic Outbound sends, Agentic Chat replies, web personalization and A/B tested variants, AI SDR meeting routing, and Google DSP plus LinkedIn Ads plus Meta Ads retargeting, with a tech-stack scraper and first-party plus third-party intent feeding the same identity graph. The 15+ native modules sync bi-directionally with Salesforce and HubSpot, making Abmatic AI the most comprehensive ABM, ads, web personalization, agentic outbound and pipeline automation platform a 36,000 USD per year buyer can deploy.
If you are evaluating this category alongside a full ABM platform, book a 20-minute Abmatic AI demo. We will map your motion honestly, including where keeping RB2B or Warmly alongside us is the right call.



